Legal Notice - Privazy Policy

This legal notice sets out the general conditions governing access and use of the website, www.lasminas.org.

 

COMPANY DATA

 

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, presented below are the company details are exposed.

 

Name: LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L.
Company Name: LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. CIF: B-30871156

Address: C/ Asdrúbal, 6 entlo, C.P. 30205 Cartagena (Murcia) - Spain Phone: 666449510
Email: administración@lasminas.org

 

TERMS

 

To Access and use of the website implies express and full acceptance of these general conditions in the published version when the user accesses it, without prejudice to any special conditions that may apply in some of the specific services website.

 

You agree that access to this website and its contents in the same place freely and consciously under his sole responsibility.

 

Users access the web site free way, although LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. reserves the right to limit access to certain content or services, requiring registration prior to accessing their data.

 

LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. reserves the right to modify at any time the presentation, configuration and location of the web site and the content, services and conditions required to use them when it deems it appropriate and in order to adapt to changes legislative and technological future. These changes will be valid from its publication on the website.

 

LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. reserves the right to terminate your access to this website at any time and without notice, either for technical, security, control, maintenance, power failure or any other cause. This interruption may be temporary or permanent, in which case it shall be communicated to the users, who may suffer loss, if any, of the information stored in the various services, without giving rise to any compensation.


LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. undertakes NOT TO SEND ADVERTISING CORRESPONDENCE WITHOUT IDENTIFYING IT AS SUCH, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

 

For this purpose it will be considered as advertising information sent TO THE CLIENTS of company name sent whenever its object is to maintain the existing contractual relationship between client and company name, and the performance of tasks information, training and other activities of the service which the client has contracted from the company COPYRIGHT NOTICE

LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. holds the title of this website. All rights of intellectual property on this website are legally reserved Internet, so access to it or its use by the user should not be regarded in any way as conferring any license or duty on any asset.

 

Users of the website may only make private, personal or professional use of the contents of it. It is absolutely forbidden to use the website or any of its elements for commercial or illegal purposes.

 

There may be acts of reproduction, modification, distribution or public communication of the website without the prior written consent of LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L.

 

Reproduction of the contents of the website, except when legally permitted and the source is acknowledged, or, failing that, is authorized in writing otherwise prohibited. In cases where the necessary written permission from occurring, such authorization will replace the aforementioned general prohibition and shall clearly indicate any restrictions on use.

 

LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. assumes no liability arising from the use by others of the content of the website and may exercise all civil or criminal actions that apply to infringements of these rights by the user.

 

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

 

All the contents of the website have been prepared at all times in good faith for the purpose of giving information to users, so LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. assumes no liability as to the completeness or accuracy of this information nor warrant the accuracy or updating of the information that can be obtained from the asset, which may be modified without notice. Is not responsible for any typographical, formal or numeric errors which may contain the website.

 

LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. is not responsible for any misuse that users can make the website.

 

1. Responsibility for the operation of the website.

 

LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. will try to minimize disruption caused by technical errors and may provide for the temporary suspension of the services and contents of the website to carry out maintenance, improvement or repair thereof, without producing any compensation the user for these concepts.


You are cautioned that any information contained on this website may have been created or gathered in files or formats that are not error, so can not guarantee that the service will not be interrupted or affected by such problems.

 

LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. assumes no responsibility for any damage that may cause the user as a result of the consultation of this website or any linked external forwarding.

 

LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. will not be responsible for any service interruptions or malfunctions that have their origin in the event of unforeseen circumstances, force majeure or other causes beyond their control.

 

2. Responsibility for the use of links

 

LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. assumes no liability arising from the existence of links between the content of this site and content outside of it, or any other references to external content to this site.

 

In the event that LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. finds by some means the wrongfulness of the website, or harms property or rights of a third party liable for compensation, the company said link deleted or rendered useless.

 

The presence of other links on the web site is for informational purposes only and does not constitute any invitation or recommendation to purchase products or services offered on the Internet target site, and in no way imply support persons or entities responsible for such contents or sites where they are.

 

Thus LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. not responsible for the content and availability of Web sites that link out of your website, for any damage or loss that may arise from the connection or use of any content, product or service available on the websites to which links are directed.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. then informs its privacy policy applied to personal data. Thus, all personal data it has under its responsibility shall be treated in accordance with Law 15/1999, December 13, Protection of Personal Data and the due measures of security and confidentiality of the same will be saved.

 

Visit the website LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. does not imply that the user must provide information concerning its identity, can not be associated to a particular user by the company. In the event that personal character data is supplied, the data will be collected and used in accordance with the limitations and rights contained in the above standard of data protection.

 

Users who provide personal data indulge in a clear, precise and unambiguous terms and conditions.


1. Collection of data.


The collection of personal data will only be done through the forms published on the web and the emails that users can send to LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L., which will be included in an automated file.

 

Regarding the images and photographs on the website, interested users or legitimated who do not want to be used on this website should make it known to LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L.by application sent by mail, signed and accompanied by photocopy of ID card, or by mail to the address of the place of LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. indicated above, indicating the exact location and any other information that could identify the photo or image in question and request removal of the web.

 

The files belonging to LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. include registered in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which is accessible by the user or visitor to check the status of those.

 

LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. will retain their data after the relationship with the user completed to meet the necessary legal requirements. In turn, shall cancel the data collected when no longer be necessary for the purpose for which they were collected.

 

2. Safety information.

 

LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. has developed all systems and technical and organizational measures at its disposal, under the rules of protection of personal data to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data provided by the user or visitor.

 

However, the user or viewer should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

 

3.. Confidentiality and professional secrecy

 

Private communications that might occur between staff LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. and users or visitors will be treated as confidential. Access to this information is restricted by technology and by strict internal controls.

 

4. Links to other websites.

 

This web site may contain links to other sites. It is reported that LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. does not have any control or bears any responsibility for the policies or measures to protect data from other websites.

 

5. Rights of users.

 

The user may exercise with respect to the data collected in the manner provided, the rights recognized by Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and in particular the rights of access, rectification or cancellation of data and opposition, if pertinent.

 

The rights of cancellation, opposition and revocation of consent to transfer may be exercised by the User and where appropriate his representative, upon request submitted by mail, signed and accompanied by a photocopy of the ID card, or by email at headquarters address LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. indicated above.

 

LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. informs that personal data collected when no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which it was collected, will be canceled as provided for by law to protect personal data.

 

CLAUSE FORMS

 

In the event that LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. available forms, user identification is full, as it is the users themselves who voluntarily enters their data into our forms.

 

The information provided by the user will be used by LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. exclusively for purposes that are reported in each case.

 

Each of our forms include a specific privacy policy whereby the user voluntarily give their consent to the processing of the data.

 

LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. will be the entity responsible for the file generated with the personal data provided by users of your website on the forms. According to the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L.is committed to fulfilling its obligation of confidentiality with respect to personal data and its duty to keep them confidential. To this end, shall take the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access.

 

Personal data collected will not be disclosed to third parties without your express consent. The user listed in our database may exercise at any moment his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by application sent by mail, signed and accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI to address LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L. indicated above.

 

If you wish to clarify any aspect of the Privacy Policy LAS MINAS WORLD WIDE TOUR, S.L., relative to users who visit our website, please contact us through our mail: administracion@lasminas.org

  • www.lasminas.org

    dosmilquince. Todos los derechos reservados
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • Instagram
This website uses our own and third party Cookies to gather information in order to improve our services. If you continue browsing, it means accepting the installation of the same. The user has the possibility of configuring his browser and can, if he wishes, prevent them from being installed on his hard disk, although he must bear in mind that such action may cause navigation difficulties of the web page.